Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avc Solutions

Avc Solutions?uq=w9if130k
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of satellite broadband services. The provides satellite broadband services in Poland. It also provides satellite broadband installation and support service in Poland.

Formerly Known As
AVC Poland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Al. Krakowska 4/6, III piętro
  • Warsaw, 02-284
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00

Avc Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avc Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avc Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julio Aleman Chief Executive Officer