Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scan Tech Air Supply

Scan Tech Air Supply?uq=kzBhZRuG
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of underwater engineering equipment. The company offers develops, designs and manufactures machinery, pump systems, pressure equipment and lifting equipment for well testing, maintenance and modifications, sub sea, lifting and marine products to the oil and gas industry.

Formerly Known As
Air Suppply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Finnestadsvingen 23
  • P.B. 738
  • 4004 Stavanger
  • Norway

+47 51 00 00 00

Scan Tech Air Supply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scan Tech Air Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scan Tech Air Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bjorn Bjornsen Founder & Managing Director