Iracore International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Iracore International General Information

Description

Designer, producer, and supplier of protective materials, abrasion resistant products and equipment, erosion/corrosion protective linings, proprietary urethane, and rubber products. The company has four product lines, including urethane cast parts and liquids, pipe and pipe lining products, proprietary and engineered products, and standard rubber products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Rubber Applicators
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 3516 East 13th Avenue
  • Hibbing, MN 55746
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iracore International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iracore International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iracore International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Brouwer Chief Executive Officer & President
James Skalski Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Christopher Liesmaki Chief Operating Officer & Vice President & Secretary
To view Iracore International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Iracore International Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 FFL Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Iracore International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iracore International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iracore International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial