BBK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BBK General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides consulting services in the areas of operations management, corporate revitalization, crisis management, restructurings and turnaround consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bahadur Balan & Kazerski
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 Galleria Officentre
  • Suite 400
  • Southfield, MI 48034
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBK Executive Team (68)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Merz Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 68 executive team members. Get the full list »