The Beachcombers International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

The Beachcombers International General Information

Description

Provider of gift, home decor and stationary items. The company offers show pieces, wind chimes, casual living gifts, picture frames, nautical, wine accessories and fun stuff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beachcombers Novelty Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Household Products
Acquirer
KB Howell Enterprises
Primary Office
  • P O Box 250
  • North Fort Myers, FL 33902
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Beachcombers International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Beachcombers International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Beachcombers International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Chernin President & Co-Founder
Leslie Morreale General Manager
Benjamin Chernin Co-Founder
To view The Beachcombers International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Beachcombers International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 10-Mar-2006 0000 000 Drug Discovery
To view The Beachcombers International’s complete investments history, request access »

The Beachcombers International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 10-Mar-2006 0000 000 Completed
  • 16 buyers
To view The Beachcombers International’s complete exits history, request access »