G5 Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

G5 Partners General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services catering to a diverse set of clients and investors, including leading local and multinational corporations, family-based enterprises and high net worth individuals. The company offers investment advisory, corporate restructuring, succession and tax planning and mergers and acquisitions advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G5 Advisors, G5 Evercore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Private Equity
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3311
  • 10th Floor, Itaim Bibi
  • Sao Paulo, 04538-133
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G5 Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G5 Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G5 Partners Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corrado Varoli Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Marcelo Lajchter Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Member of Strategic Advisory Team
Renato Klarnet Co-Founder & Managing Partner, Wealth Management
Ruy Rego Senior Partner, Real estate
Fenando Gentil Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

G5 Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

G5 Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 24-Apr-2019 00000 0000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view G5 Partners’s complete investments history, request access »