Steuben Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Steuben Glass General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of glass products. The company offers stemware, bowls, drinking glasses, candlesticks, urns, vases, animal shaped glass products, clocks and candle sticks and gifts. It also serves the corporate gift market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Steuben Division, Steuben Glass Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • One Museum Way
  • Corning, NY 14830
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steuben Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steuben Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steuben Glass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steuben Glass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steuben Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial