Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Georg Fischer Harvel

Georg Fischer Harvel?uq=oeHSfu7P
1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of environmentally friendly plastic piping systems. The company engages in the design, manufacture and marketing of plastic piping systems and polyvinyl and chlorinated polyvinyl pipes for industrial applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Harvel Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Kuebler Road
  • Easton, PA 18040
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Georg Fischer Harvel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Georg Fischer Harvel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Georg Fischer Harvel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Georg Fischer Harvel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Georg Fischer Harvel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Purtle President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Earl Wismer Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Georg Fischer Harvel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Georg Fischer Harvel Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000