Valin-Fluid Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valin-Fluid Power General Information

Description

Distributor of hydraulic, pneumatic and lubrication components. The company provides components repair, installation and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Powertech, Fluid Air Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Valin
Primary Office
  • 18977 North East Portal Way
  • Portland, OR 97230
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valin-Fluid Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valin-Fluid Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valin-Fluid Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Williamson President & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Crow President
Heinz Nowak Founder
To view Valin-Fluid Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valin-Fluid Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial