HouseMaster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HouseMaster General Information

Description

Provider of home inspection and building services intended to provide interior and exterior caring services. The company's home inspection and building services include roofing, radon screening, water testing, mold screening and many more services, enabling the customers to receive quality service experience and house cleaning tips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HouseMaster of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 92 East Main Street
  • Suite 301
  • Somerville, NJ 08876
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HouseMaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HouseMaster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HouseMaster Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home inspection and building services intended to provide interior and exterior caring services. The company
Other Commercial Services
Somerville, NJ
13 As of 2019
000000000000

000000 0

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Rancho Cordova, CA
000000000 -

000 0000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Danbury, CT
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HouseMaster Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bonney Plumbing Private Equity-Backed Rancho Cordova, CA 000000000 -
000 0000 0000 0000 Corporation Danbury, CT 000000000 -
000'0 000 00000000 Corporation Fresno, CA 000000000 -
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mather, CA 000000&0
To view HouseMaster’s complete competitors history, request access »

HouseMaster Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathleen Kuhn President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Restaino Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

HouseMaster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HouseMaster Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HouseMaster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HouseMaster Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Canada
To view HouseMaster’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »