Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Papai Hus

1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of processed meat products. The company is engaged in poultry slaughtering and processed meat product manufacturing in Pápa, Hungary.

Website
Formerly Known As
Urban Kozvagohid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Tano Commerce
Primary Office
  • Kisfaludy u. 2
  • Pápa, 8500
  • Hungary

Papai Hus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Papai Hus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Papai Hus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lajos Szalai Marketing Manager