Nimbus Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nimbus Software General Information

Description

Developer of a business management software. The company's business management software offers integrated business database that are configured and driven according to the business needs that includes job management, financial management, quoting and tendering and customer relationship management, enabling its clients to avail levels of information management to help transform bottom-line results and yield efficiencies through better workflow process management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microcomputer Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
JDM Technology Group
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7247
  • Nelson Mail Centre
  • Nelson, 7042
  • New Zealand
+64 03-548 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimbus Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nimbus Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nimbus Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business management software. The company's business management software offers integrated business datab
Business/Productivity Software
Nelson, New Zealand
000000&0

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000

00000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nimbus Software Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Screendragon Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporation Anthem, AZ
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.00 00000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Nimbus Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Irwin Co-founder & Non-Executive Director
Graham Kemble-Welch Co-founder
Kaye Farrer Owner
To view Nimbus Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »