Cowen Latitude Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.8M
Latest Deal Amount

Cowen Latitude Asia General Information

Description

Operator of a boutique investment bank. The company offers mergers and acquisitions, private placement, corporate finance, restructuring, IPO's, spin-offs and recapitalization advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latitude Capital Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Suite 3518, Jardine House
  • One Connaught Place
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2973 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cowen Latitude Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 22-Aug-2008 $4.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Cowen Latitude Asia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cowen Latitude Asia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a boutique investment bank. The company offers mergers and acquisitions, private placement, corporate financ
Investment Banks
Central, Hong Kong
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000
Roswell, GA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cowen Latitude Asia Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Corporation Roswell, GA 00
To view Cowen Latitude Asia’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cowen Latitude Asia Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cowen Latitude Asia’s complete investors history, request access »