Pathfinder Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pathfinder Services General Information

Description

Provider of auto repossession, skip tracing, transportation, vehicle logistics and license plate recognition services. The company specializes in repossession and license plate recognition technology services, enabling auto lenders and insurance companies to successfully locate and recover their missing collateral.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PRA Location Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2365 Iron Point Road
  • Folsom, CA 95630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathfinder Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 000 0 Automotive Maple Grove, MN 0000
To view Pathfinder Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »