MFN Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 830
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MFN Financial General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a consumer finance firm based in Lake Forest, Illinois. The company engages in the business of acquiring individual retail installment sales finance contracts from automobile dealers to extend short term installment loans directly to consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercury Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Consumer Portfolio Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Field Drive
  • Suite 340
  • Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MFN Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFN Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MFN Financial Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Bradley Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MFN Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial