PCA Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PCA Partners General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a boutique financial advisory firm. The company provides pension-related corporate finance, risk management and restructuring advisory services to pension plan sponsors and financial intermediaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palisades Capital Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Punter Southall Transaction Services
Primary Office
  • 1050 K Street Northwest
  • Suite 300
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCA Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCA Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PCA Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Aberle Managing Director & Principal
Bradley Belt Chairman
To view PCA Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PCA Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view PCA Partners’s complete board members history, request access »