NetBank Payment Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NetBank Payment Systems General Information

Description

Provider of off-premise ATM and merchant processing services throughout the United States. The company also provides retail transaction processing equipment and services, including electronic check conversion, check guarantee, check cashing services, credit and debit card processing, money orders, prepaid cellular service, prepaid long distance service, prepaid debit cards, and gift and loyalty cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Technologies, FTI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Briarwood West Drive
  • Jackson, MS 39206
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetBank Payment Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetBank Payment Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetBank Payment Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommy Glenn Jr. President
Steven Herbert Executive
To view NetBank Payment Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NetBank Payment Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial