Time Technoplast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6,217

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 532856

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $2.65
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Time Technoplast General Information

Description

Time Technoplast Ltd is a packaging solutions provider. It offers industrial packaging products, infrastructure products, technical products, material handling products, and composite cylinders. Its services are divided into two groups; Polymer and Composite products. The Polymer segment is the company's core segment and generates maximum revenues. The Composite products segment provides products such as pressure pipes, prefabricated shelters, and energy storage devices. Apart from India. It has operational footprints in UAE, Bahrain, Egypt, Thailand, Vietnam, Malaysia, Indonesia, the United States, and Taiwan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time Packaging
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Saki Vihar Road, Corporate Avenue
  • 2nd Floor, 55
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Time Technoplast Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.65 $2.62 $0.84 - $2.82 $601M 227M 133K $0.15

Time Technoplast Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 577,633 316,814 287,545 286,500
Revenue 580,156 534,192 489,862 403,888
EBITDA 80,539 70,767 66,794 51,188
Net Income 34,110 27,278 25,234 13,902
Total Assets 466,414 475,331 449,921
Total Debt 0 109,656 120,551 118,666
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Time Technoplast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Time Technoplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Time Technoplast Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bharat Vageria Managing Director, Director & Chief Financial Officer
Raghupathy Thyagarajan Board Member & Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Time Technoplast Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Self Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 0000 Time Technoplast Whole Time Director- Technical 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Time Technoplast Board Member & Director, Marketing 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Time Technoplast Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Time Technoplast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Time Technoplast Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nile Egypt Plastech Industries 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Containers and Packaging
Guangzhou Fanshun Elan Plastech 01-Jan-2011 00000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
Solutia (European Plastic Product Division) 19-Aug-2010 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 0000
Nile Egypt Plastech Industries 01-Jan-2010 00000 0000 Other Containers and Packaging
Schoeller Arca TIME 05-Jun-2009 Joint Venture Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
To view Time Technoplast’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Time Technoplast Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nile Egypt Plastech Industries Other Containers and Packaging Suez, Egypt 2010
Ned Energy Acquirer
To view Time Technoplast’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Time Technoplast ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated February, 15, 2023

22.86 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Containers & Packaging

Industry

00 of 105

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Metal and Glass Packaging

Subindustry

00 of 68

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Time Technoplast’s complete esg history, request access »

Time Technoplast Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Schoeller Arca TIME 05-Jun-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Time Technoplast’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »