Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anaco Systems

Anaco Systems?uq=UG6efJS6
1981 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural aluminum products. The company designs, manufactures and installs architectural aluminium applications and has developed an extensive bank of technical knowledge and the design capability to contribute substantially from scheme proposals through to project completion. It also develops aluminum products on contracts and provides site installation services. It serves the education, health, commercial, residential, retail and leisure sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Argyle Building Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Lord Street
  • Merseyside
  • Birkenhead CH41 1BJ
  • England

+44 0151 000 0000

Anaco Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anaco Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anaco Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Turner Chairman & Managing Director
Anthony Dawson Board Member & Commercial Director

Anaco Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Anaco Systems Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Anaco Systems Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Anaco Systems Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Anaco Systems Board Member & Secretary 000 0000