Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Care Aspirations

Care Aspirations?uq=PEM9b6PF
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of specialized healthcare services for male and female adults with learning disabilities. The company operates through 11 facilities with 102 beds, mostly in the south-east of England providing residential and day services.

Formerly Known As
New Challenge (Care Services)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 20 Berghem Mews
  • Blythe Road
  • London W14 0HN
  • England

Care Aspirations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Care Aspirations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Care Aspirations Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 22-Dec-2009 0000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Care Aspirations Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jenny Sayer-Harrowing Managing Director
Shabbir Merali Director, Finance
Richard McKenzie Group Director, Operations
Shawn Sunderland Regional Director, Operations
Karim Stavron MD Medical Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Care Aspirations Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »