Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MSA: The Think Agency

MSA: The Think Agency?uq=kzBhZRuG
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of strategic marketing and communication services. The company offers advertising, marketing, branding, public relations and shopping evaluation services.

Formerly Known As
MarketSmart Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Think Partnership
Primary Office
  • 612 Wade Avenue
  • Raleigh, NC 27605
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000

MSA: The Think Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MSA: The Think Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MSA: The Think Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan Johnson President & Chief Executive Officer
Lewis Finch III President
David Watts Creative Director