Quanta Fabricom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quanta Fabricom General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, procurement, construction and project management services based in Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom. The company provides its services to the oil & gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fabricom Offshore Services Limited, Techmac Barton Limited, Mitrecope Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Q16, Quorum Business Park
  • Benton Lane
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 8BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quanta Fabricom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quanta Fabricom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quanta Fabricom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Oates Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mark Marsh Finance Director
To view Quanta Fabricom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quanta Fabricom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Quanta Fabricom’s complete board members history, request access »

Quanta Fabricom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quanta Fabricom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quanta Fabricom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial