Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1837
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel General Information

Description

A 168-room hotel in Bratislava, Slovakia. The hotel comprises of 168 rooms and offers other amenities which include restaurant, bar, a grand hall, boardrooms and car parking space. It is located near the Danube River, the Bratislava Opera House and Bratislava's Old Town district.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radisson SAS Carlton Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Hviezdoslavovo nam.3
  • Bratislava, 811 02
  • Slovakia
+421 02/593 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Toth General Manager
To view Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radisson Blu Carlton Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial