Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ever-Glory International Group

Ever-Glory International Group
1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
EVK STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$1.61 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Ever-Glory International Group Inc retails branded fashion apparel and operates as an apparel supply chain solution provider. The company offers apparel to a woman under its various brands such as La go go, Velwin, Sea To Sky, and Idole with over 1,000 retail locations in China. The firm also offers global apparel supply chain solutions aiming at middle-to-high end casual wear, outerwear, and sportswear brands. It manufactures apparel products in the People's Republic of China (PRC). It derives most of its revenues from its business in Mainland China and has operations spread across Germany, UK, Europe, United States and Japan.

Formerly Known As
Andean Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Ever-Glory Commercial Center, 509 Chengxin Road
  • Jiangning Development Zone
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu 211102
  • China

+86 025 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ever-Glory International Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ever-Glory International Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.24 - $4.20 $23.9M $1.95 $0.36 2.2K 14.8M

Ever-Glory International Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 90,466 68,738 37,886 41,336
Revenue 420,300 448,508 415,581 392,666
EBITDA 17,549 23,660 25,273 19,114
Net Income 5,361 12,008 12,459 6,764
Total Assets 285,245 252,271 244,992 201,262
Total Debt 70,753 29,497 37,730 29,232
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ever-Glory International Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 02-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Biotechnology
Nanjing Catch-Luck Garment Company 27-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Clothing 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ever-Glory International Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yihua Kang President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Edward Kang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jian Song Wang Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Jiajun Sun Chief Operating Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Ever-Glory International Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 Ever-Glory International Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 000 Ever-Glory International Group Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Ever-Glory International Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Ever-Glory International Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Ever-Glory International Group Board Member 000 0000