Harvey's Casino Resorts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harvey's Casino Resorts General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hotels and casinos in Lake Tahoe, Nevada; Council Bluffs, Iowa; and Central City, Colorado. The hotel offers restaurants, spas and saunas, a fitness center, and a casino. Its casino features slots, table games, poker games, and horse racing and sports events.

Contact Information

Website
www.harrahs.com
Formerly Known As
Harvey's Wagon Wheel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Highway 50 At Stateline Avenue
  • Stateline, NV 89449
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvey's Casino Resorts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvey's Casino Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvey's Casino Resorts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of hotels and casinos in Lake Tahoe, Nevada; Council Bluffs, Iowa; and Central City, Colorado. The ho
Hotels and Resorts
Stateline, NV
4,900 As of 2008
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000000 000 000000
Henderson, NV
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

000 0000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000000 000 000000
Las Vegas, NV
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvey's Casino Resorts Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Green Valley Ranch Gaming Private Equity-Backed Henderson, NV 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvey's Casino Resorts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvey's Casino Resorts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvey's Casino Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial