Concord Debt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Concord Debt General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company originates and acquires real estate debt instruments and securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
111 Debt Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Seven Bulfinch Place
  • Boston, MA 02114
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concord Debt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concord Debt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concord Debt Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ashner Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Braverman President
Thomas Staples Chief Financial Officer
Robert Cestari Managing Director
John Alba Chief Investment Officer
To view Concord Debt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Concord Debt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Concord Debt Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Concord Debt’s complete board members history, request access »

Concord Debt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concord Debt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concord Debt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial