Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Youniq

Youniq?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services in Germany. The company engages in purchasing, developing and management of properties, lands and construction projects and other relates real estate services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alta Fides
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-Ebert-Anlage 35-37
  • 60327 Frankfurt
  • Germany

+49 0800 0000000

Youniq Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Youniq‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Youniq Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Youniq‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Youniq Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Kersting Managing Director
Heiko Henneberg Managing Director

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Youniq Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Youniq Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Youniq Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000