Event Central Party and Tent Rental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Event Central Party and Tent Rental General Information

Description

Provider of event management and rental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taylor Rental center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
General Rental Sales & Service
Primary Office
  • 665 Independence Avenue
  • Suite H
  • Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Event Central Party and Tent Rental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Event Central Party and Tent Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Event Central Party and Tent Rental Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Woodruff Founder
To view Event Central Party and Tent Rental’s complete executive team members history, request access »