Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quatrro Global Services

Quatrro Global Services?uq=AFYHfsyn
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$13M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of global business and knowledge processing services. The company's global business and knowledge processing services allows to deliver measurable business results yielding improved cash flow, greater operational efficiency and enhanced competitiveness, enabling organizations to seek higher operational effectiveness, greater flexibility and lower operating costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Raman Roy and Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 119, Udyog Vihar, Phase I
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122016
  • India

+91 0124 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quatrro Global Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

Quatrro Global Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 15-Apr-2010 $13M 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 20-Sep-2006 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Quatrro Global Services Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 02-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 00000 000 00.0
000000000 00000000 07-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000 00.0
Scope e-Knowledge Center 20-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Database Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Quatrro Global Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 02-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Scope e-Knowledge Center 20-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Quatrro Global Services Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Walden International Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olympus Capital Holdings Asia PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Quatrro Global Services Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
V. Balakrishnan Chief Executive Officer & President
Sunil Gujral President & Chief Technology Officer
Shyam Sundar President
Monica Kashyap Chief Financial Officer
Amitabh Johri Head of Strategic Initiatives & Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

Quatrro Global Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Kau Walden International Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Mintz Olympus Capital Holdings Asia Board Member 000 0000
Gaurav Malik Olympus Capital Holdings Asia Board Member 000 0000
Raman Roy Ph.D Quatrro Global Services Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000