Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Murray, Schoen & Homer

Murray, Schoen & Homer
1906 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personalized insurance broking services. The company's products include a full range of personal and commercial insurance, financial services and group employee benefit schemes, providing its clients with multiple insurance plans and expert consultation.

Formerly Known As
Murray, Schoen and Morgan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
BNC Insurance Agency
Primary Office
  • 800 Westchester Avenue
  • Suite N603
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573-1331
  • United States

Murray, Schoen & Homer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Murray, Schoen & Homer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook