Bolger Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 190

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Bolger General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company creates beautifully printed products using offset and digital capabilities, develop customized digital platforms for marketing automation, multi-channel marketing and asset management, enabling the customers to fulfill their printing and digital communication needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolger Publications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3301 Como Avenue South East
  • Minneapolis, MN 55414
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bolger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bolger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bolger Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of printing services. The company creates beautifully printed products using offset and digital capabilities, d
Printing Services (B2B)
Minneapolis, MN
190 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
00000000

0000 0

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000 00000000 (000)
Salt Lake City, UT
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bolger Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deluxe Corporation Minneapolis, MN 0000 00000000
0000 00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000000000000
0000 0000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000 -
00000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000 000000000 -
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Bolger Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dik Bolger Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bolger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bolger Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 12-Aug-2008 0000000000 0000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Bolger’s complete investments history, request access »