Ascend HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)

Ascend HR General Information

Description

Provider of online recruitment services designed to assist the talent acquisition departments. The company's services provide a platform for executive recruitment and offers recruitment process enhancement which includes job advertisement, sourcing and screening, enabling clients to make the interview process hassle-free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recruit Hospitals Execuitves.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 945 McKinney Street
  • Suite 12722
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascend HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Sep-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ascend HR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ascend HR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elysha Mallon Controller
Rollis Fontenot III Founder, President & Business Development Executive
To view Ascend HR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ascend HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial