Axiom Commodity Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axiom Commodity Group General Information

Description

Provider of wholesale physical and financial brokerage services. The company's transparency, liquidity and deal execution services are for a variety of traded instruments including fixed price, basis, physical options and financing options for energy, agricultural commodity, natural gas, petroleum, biofuels and other markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Commodity Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Brokerage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4203 Montrose Boulevard
  • Suite 650
  • Houston, TX 77006
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Commodity Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Commodity Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Commodity Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Yarrow Founding Partner
Mike Bridges Founding Partner
Robert Shults Founding Partner
To view Axiom Commodity Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »