Cornwall Architectural Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cornwall Architectural Glass General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialist glass products. The company's specialist glass products manufacturing services enable businesses to meet the requirements of architects, engineers, main contractors, glass designers and architectural metalworkers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LW Architectural Glass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Cornwall Glass & Glazing
Primary Office
  • Sfp 9 Ensign House
  • Admirals Way, Marsh Wall
  • London E14 9XQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cornwall Architectural Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornwall Architectural Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornwall Architectural Glass Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Glossop Managing Director & Director
To view Cornwall Architectural Glass’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cornwall Architectural Glass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornwall Architectural Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial