Philips Indal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Philips Indal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting systems. The company designs and manufactures outdoor lighting systems and products, including smart systems, LED, horticultural and building lighting products . It operates facilities in more than 50 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Indal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Arcas Reales s/n
  • 47008 Valladolid
  • Spain
+34 983 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Philips Indal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Philips Indal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Philips Indal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Philips Indal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Philips Indal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial