Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a 367-room hotel in Bluegrass country. The hotel facilities and services include guest rooms and suites, plaza club rooms, an open bar, business center, conference rooms, fitness center, event catering, gift shop, seasonal horse-drawn carriage rides, jewelry store, heated indoor swimming pool, meeting rooms, private dining room, ballroom, restaurant, martini bar, and a whirlpool spa. It also hosts social events, weddings, business meetings, and corporate conferences.

Formerly Known As
Radisson Plaza Hotel Lexington
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Webb Companies
Primary Office
  • 369 West Vine Street
  • Lexington, KY 40507
  • United States

+1 (859) 000-0000

Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lexington Downtown Hotel & Conference Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tritschler Ronald Chief Executive Officer
Rick Johnston General Manager