Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wild Calling

Wild Calling?uq=kzBhZRuG
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Producer of premium dog and cat foods intended to keep pets healthy. The company's products include a wide variety of natural pet food items combined with dietary science and natural ingredients, enabling cat and dog owners avail nutritious food products that connects pets to nature and enhance all around nutrition, for healthy pets.

Formerly Known As
Natural Pet Marketplace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Retail
Parent Company
Barkstrong
Primary Office
  • 4325 Glencoe Avenue
  • Suite 10846
  • Marina del Dey, CA 90290
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Calling’s full profile, request a free trial.

Wild Calling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 29-May-2018 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 25-Oct-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Angel (individual) 24-Jan-2017 $3.4M $3.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Wild Calling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Petersen Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer