Progeny Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Progeny Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning and wealth management services in United Kingdom. The company's services include wealth succession, retirement planning, investment services, alternative investment planning, personal and family protection planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lawrence Scoffield & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street
  • Leeds LS11 9YJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progeny Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progeny Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Progeny Wealth Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Moles Managing Director
To view Progeny Wealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Progeny Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial