Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ponderosa State Energy

Ponderosa State Energy
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of forecasting and analytical information for investments in crude oil, natural gas and Natural Gas Liquid (NGL) markets. The company develops tools such as Fundamental Edge, PRODcast, Consulting Services and Speaking Engagements, which specialize in market outlook, business forecasting, market intelligence and price dynamics. It also offers consulting services aimed at providing feasibility and due diligence support for prospective infrastructure investment and acquisitions and divestiture activities.

Formerly Known As
Ponderosa Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1512 Larimer Street
  • Suite 270
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Ponderosa State Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ponderosa State Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ponderosa State Energy Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BTU Analaytics Corporation CO
0000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
0000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000000&0
0&0 000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ponderosa State Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ponderosa State Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ponderosa State Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Porter Bennett Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer