Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elnor Motors

Elnor Motors
1907 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and builder of customer-specific electric motors intended for industrial use. The company specializes in explosion-proof motors, single phase motors, high-efficiency asynchronous motors and DC motors in the range from 50 watts to 2.2 kilowatts for global OEM customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Usines Jos De Coster et Compagnie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • De Costerstraat 45
  • 3150 Haacht
  • Belgium

+32 016 00 00 00

Elnor Motors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elnor Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elnor Motors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elnor Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elnor Motors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Paesmans Chief Executive Officer & General Manager