Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AdvisoryWorld

AdvisoryWorld
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment analytics, portfolio modeling and proposal generation technology for the financial services industry. The company's services include asset allocation, multi-security modeling, optimization, hypothetical illustrations, capital market estimates, forecasting, cash flow analysis, monte carlo simulation and security and portfolio analysis software, enabling investment advisors with application programming interface and web-applications to power their wealth management workflows.

Formerly Known As
Wilson Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15335 Morrison Street
  • Sherman Oaks
  • Carlsbad, CA 91403
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

AdvisoryWorld Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AdvisoryWorld‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AdvisoryWorld Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eFront (France) Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Strassen, Luxembourg 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

AdvisoryWorld Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Wilson Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wilson Chief Operating Officer & President