Sunbelt Outdoor Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sunbelt Outdoor Products General Information

Description

Distributor of outdoor power equipment parts and accessories. The company's power equipment parts include arborist supplies, mower components, carburetion products, electrical mower parts, engine parts, tires and tubes, safety products and shop accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Braswell Chain Saw
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5100 W W.T.Harris Boulevard
  • Charlotte, NC 28269
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunbelt Outdoor Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunbelt Outdoor Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunbelt Outdoor Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0 000 0 00000000 0 Machinery (B2B) Woodstock, Canada 0000
To view Sunbelt Outdoor Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »