Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ocean Communities Federal Credit Union

Ocean Communities Federal Credit Union?uq=PEM9b6PF
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services in banking domain. The company offers personal checking, debit card, personal and business account services. It offer services of online loan payment, personal and business loans to individuals.

Formerly Known As
Saint Andres Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Northeast Credit Union
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1961
  • Biddeford, ME 04005
  • United States

Ocean Communities Federal Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ocean Communities Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ocean Communities Federal Credit Union Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Judy Morin President & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Peterson Chief Financial Officer