Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cbl Data Recovery

Cbl Data Recovery?uq=x1rNslWr
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of data recovery services. The company offers recovering of data loss caused due to mechanical or electrical failure, virus activity, system malfunction, human error, water, fire, smoke damage or file corruption.

Formerly Known As
CBL Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Primary Office
  • 2250 Satellite Boulevard
  • Suite 240
  • Duluth, GA 30097
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Cbl Data Recovery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cbl Data Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cbl Data Recovery Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Margeson Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Margeson President
Zhengong Chang Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer