Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAMSentry

SAMSentry
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a Software Asset Management (SAM) software based in the United Kingdom. The company's software utilizes insights derived from machine learning across millions of data points to manage and measure organizations against industry best practice, helping them to understand what action needs to be taken to improve efficiency and high-risk internal processes.

Formerly Known As
SND Consultancy Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sovereign Court
  • 230 Upper Fifth Street
  • Milton Keynes MK9 2HR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

SAMSentry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAMSentry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SAMSentry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Davison Managing Director & Board Member

SAMSentry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 SAMSentry Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000