IndustrySafe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IndustrySafe General Information

Description

Developer of safety management software intended to help organizations maintain regulatory compliance and develop safety management strategies. The company's software helps organizations efficiently record, track and trend safety data to improve workplace safety, ensure regulatory compliance, reduce risks, and save time and costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRA, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1608 Walnut Street
  • Suite 700
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndustrySafe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndustrySafe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IndustrySafe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of safety management software intended to help organizations maintain regulatory compliance and develop safety
Business/Productivity Software
Philadelphia, PA
000000000000

000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Morgan Hill, CA
00 As of 0000

0000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IndustrySafe Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AssurX Corporation Morgan Hill, CA 00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

IndustrySafe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Epstein Chief Operating Officer
To view IndustrySafe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IndustrySafe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndustrySafe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial