Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Uplands Mobiles

Uplands Mobiles?uq=w9if130k
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of mobile phones. The company engage sin designing, producing, whole-selling and marketing mobile phones, telephones, ipod connectors, digital as well as IP business telephone systems, car music systems and vehicle tracking devices.

Formerly Known As
MC127
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 197 St Helens Avenue
  • Swansea SA1 4NE
  • Wales

+44 01792 000000

Uplands Mobiles Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Uplands Mobiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Uplands Mobiles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Hooper Managing Director & Owner