Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSN Live

WSN Live?uq=AFYHfsyn
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a web platform designed to stream live video of various events. The company's platform provides a built-in fundraising component for advertisers and sponsors who want to target the sports enthusiast audience, enabling schools, universities, churches and other businesses to set up high-quality live streaming coverage of events through a simple turnkey solution.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wifi Streaming Network, WiFi Sports Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 4209 Lakeland Drive
  • Suite 235
  • Flowood, MS 39232
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSN Live’s full profile, request a free trial.

WSN Live Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 06-Jul-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

WSN Live Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
GrowthX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate Mississippi Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

WSN Live Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Helms Chief Executive Officer