Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Castlefields Cosmetics

Castlefields Cosmetics?uq=kzBhZRuG
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$78.9K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of cosmetic and toiletry products. The company's cosmetic and toiletry products includes a wide range of male grooming, female cosmetic and baby care products which are made using essential oils and organic and natural ingredients, enabling users to avail optimum quality personal products economically.

Formerly Known As
Turning Moment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Units 13-14
  • Castlefield Trading Estate, Crossflats
  • Bingley BD16 2AF
  • England

+44 01274 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castlefields Cosmetics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Castlefields Cosmetics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 26-Nov-2014 $78.9K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Jul-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Castlefields Cosmetics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Finance Yorkshire Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Castlefields Cosmetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Richardson Co-Founder & Managing Director
Steve Meredith Co-Founder, Chairman and Sales & Development Director
Danny Shiels Operations Director

Castlefields Cosmetics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Steve Meredith Castlefields Cosmetics Co-Founder, Chairman and Sales & Development Director 000 0000