Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Informatica Customer 360 Insights

Informatica Customer 360 Insights
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of customer insight software. The company's software provides a real-time view of individual customers and organizations which is used to deliver personalized experiences across marketing, sales and support using artificial intelligence, machine learning and graph data stores, enabling businesses to derive insights on data and build unique perspectives.

Formerly Known As
AllSight Intelligent 360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Carlson Court
  • Suite 610
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 6L2
  • Canada

Informatica Customer 360 Insights Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Informatica Customer 360 Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Informatica Customer 360 Insights Competitors (105)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Platfora Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Cruz, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Golden, CO 000 00000000000 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nuremberg, Germany 000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gent, Belgium 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Informatica Customer 360 Insights Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Corrigan Chief Executive Officer
Zahid Naeem Chief Technology Officer
David Borean Chief Data Science Officer